Liujia, China Page

Other names: 刘家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5226 Longitude 112.4845 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 21N Long (DMS) 112° 29' 4E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30314

Weather Charts


Liujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hefen (0.9 nm)
Yuejin (1.9 nm)
Paxi (2.8 nm)
Sijietian (3.0 nm)
Wangjia (3.1 nm)
Shamuchong (3.3 nm)
Dushi (1.4 nm)
Washi (2.4 nm)
Jinghetou (3.0 nm)
Yangliutang (3.1 nm)
Lutouling (1.3 nm)
Dayechong (1.5 nm)
Xiaotang (2.9 nm)
Tongzi (3.1 nm)
Leyuan (1.3 nm)
Shangqiao (2.2 nm)
Longgongdai (2.1 nm)
Maduxu (3.0 nm)
Jiaoxi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 60 nm E 122
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 67 nm N 18
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 68 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 83 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
29.2 nm E Xiangnan University
30.2 nm E 113th meridian east
33.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:19 2016