Leyuan, China Page

Other names: 乐源

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5046 Longitude 112.4967 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 17N Long (DMS) 112° 29' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34600

Weather Charts


Leyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangqiao (1.5 nm)
Hefen (2.1 nm)
Maduxu (2.7 nm)
Paxi (3.1 nm)
Liujia (1.3 nm)
Dayechong (1.5 nm)
Lutouling (1.9 nm)
Dushi (2.6 nm)
Washi (3.0 nm)
Yuejin (3.1 nm)
Xiaotang (3.1 nm)
Yangliutang (3.6 nm)
Longgongdai (0.9 nm)
Yaxianjiang (2.3 nm)
Tongzi (3.0 nm)
Ganxiping (3.4 nm)
Jiaoxi (2.4 nm)
Tangguanpu (3.3 nm)
Rufeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 59 nm E 122
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 68 nm N 18
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 69 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 84 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
28.5 nm E Xiangnan University
29.1 nm E 113th meridian east
31.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:55 2016