Dushi, China Page

Other names: 独石

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5462 Longitude 112.4822 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 112° 28' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23286

Weather Charts


Dushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuejin (1.3 nm)
Wangjia (2.7 nm)
Poweidong (2.9 nm)
Jinghetou (1.6 nm)
Shetang (2.5 nm)
Wangyangfu (3.0 nm)
Langli (3.4 nm)
Lutouling (1.3 nm)
Washi (1.9 nm)
Dayechong (2.1 nm)
Yangliutang (2.3 nm)
Xiaotang (2.7 nm)
Zimuxu (2.8 nm)
Tongzi (3.2 nm)
Hefen (1.3 nm)
Liujia (1.4 nm)
Leyuan (2.6 nm)
Longgongdai (3.3 nm)
Shangqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 61 nm E 123
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 66 nm N 19
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 81 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.5 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
29.6 nm E Xiangnan University
30.8 nm SE 113th meridian east
34.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:02 2016