Zhaixia, China Page

Other names: 寨下

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5558 Longitude 112.5550 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 21N Long (DMS) 112° 33' 18E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22648

Weather Charts


Zhaixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotang (1.4 nm)
Yangliutang (1.8 nm)
Zimuxu (1.9 nm)
Washi (2.1 nm)
Wangyangfu (2.7 nm)
Dayechong (2.9 nm)
Yangmeitan (1.0 nm)
Chengang (2.1 nm)
Daquan (2.1 nm)
Datangxu (2.6 nm)
Yangjiatian (3.1 nm)
Fengshan (3.3 nm)
Liangjiangkou (0.9 nm)
Guangpingxu (1.6 nm)
Xiaochong (2.5 nm)
Tongzi (1.4 nm)
Tangbeiling (2.6 nm)
Maogui (2.9 nm)
Changping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 58 nm E 126
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 64 nm N 16
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 69 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 81 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
25.8 nm E Xiangnan University
27.6 nm SE 113th meridian east
32.0 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:55 2016