Tangjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 塘家寨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9408 Longitude 110.8799 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45568

Weather Charts


Tangjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinpan (0.5 nm)
Tian'e (1.1 nm)
Duijiutang (1.6 nm)
Jingjiabian (1.5 nm)
Shaozhipu (2.3 nm)
Bajiao (1.2 nm)
Moshi (1.9 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Machong (2.8 nm)
Yanshanling (2.8 nm)
Maopingli (1.1 nm)
Changyutang (1.4 nm)
Xintangping (1.6 nm)
Niulanshan (2.4 nm)
Huangzhu (2.6 nm)
Yangliutang (1.4 nm)
Xinfeng (2.1 nm)
Huangdizu (2.1 nm)
Shejiatang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 53 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm W 295 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 100 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
36.5 nm S China Danxia
33.6 nm NE Shaoyang University
38.0 nm S 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:45 2016