Xintangping, China Page

Other names: 新塘坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9397 Longitude 110.9098 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40355

Weather Charts


Xintangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maopingli (1.1 nm)
Tangjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Jinpan (2.1 nm)
Bajiao (2.3 nm)
Tian'e (2.6 nm)
Changyutang (0.5 nm)
Niulanshan (1.1 nm)
Yanshanling (2.2 nm)
Longcong (2.8 nm)
Dongbian (3.2 nm)
Yangliuchong (2.0 nm)
Yatoushan (2.0 nm)
Chezhushan (2.4 nm)
Wolong (2.8 nm)
Yangliutang (1.3 nm)
Datianwan (1.5 nm)
Huangzhu (1.5 nm)
Shejiatang (2.3 nm)
Huangdizu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 71 nm W 295 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 102 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
32.3 nm NE Shaoyang University
36.7 nm S China Danxia
37.7 nm S 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:34 2016