Huangdizu, China Page

Other names: 皇帝祖

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9055 Longitude 110.8829 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 58E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43491

Weather Charts


Huangdizu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangdizu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangdizu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfeng (0.9 nm)
Duijiutang (1.8 nm)
Xinwuli (2.2 nm)
Yangliutang (1.2 nm)
Tian'e (1.9 nm)
Jinpan (2.1 nm)
Tangjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Xintangping (2.5 nm)
Jingjiabian (2.5 nm)
Changyutang (2.7 nm)
Maopingli (2.9 nm)
Shejiatang (1.2 nm)
Huangzhu (2.1 nm)
Yankoujing (2.4 nm)
Datianwan (2.5 nm)
Qilin (1.4 nm)
Laowu Daijia (1.9 nm)
Mingli (2.5 nm)
Shuangqiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 51 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm W 297 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 102 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.4 nm S China Danxia
32.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
35.9 nm S 111th meridian east
34.6 nm NE Shaoyang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:42 2016