Moshi, China Page

Other names: 磨石

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9659 Longitude 110.8589 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68115

Weather Charts


Moshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaozhipu (1.4 nm)
Changshi (2.4 nm)
Chetang (2.6 nm)
Qiushanli (2.9 nm)
Mapingjie (3.0 nm)
Machong (1.0 nm)
Jiangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Yanmianqian (2.0 nm)
Anleqiao (2.1 nm)
Yangjiazhou (2.6 nm)
Bajiao (0.9 nm)
Maopingli (2.1 nm)
Changyutang (2.7 nm)
Dongbian (3.1 nm)
Jingjiabian (1.7 nm)
Jinpan (1.8 nm)
Tangjiazhai (1.9 nm)
Tian'e (2.1 nm)
Duijiutang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 55 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 68 nm W 295 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 99 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
34.0 nm NE Shaoyang University
37.8 nm S China Danxia
39.7 nm S 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:45 2016