Pingtouyuan, China Page

Other names: 坪头园

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.8906 Longitude 110.6664 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53502

Weather Charts


Pingtouyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtouyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtouyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhe (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Yinhu (2.3 nm)
Chetou (2.3 nm)
Xinping (2.4 nm)
Baiyanchong (1.0 nm)
Tangtou (1.6 nm)
Gulong (2.8 nm)
Banshui (3.0 nm)
Linjiapo (3.2 nm)
Houshan (3.1 nm)
Caopo (2.3 nm)
Shuangji (2.4 nm)
Cheshuidong (2.6 nm)
Gongjia (2.7 nm)
Pipawan (2.7 nm)
Yingtang (2.8 nm)
Hutang (1.1 nm)
Xikou (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm W 242 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 73 nm N 350 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 80 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 105 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S Xupu South Railway Station
17.0 nm NE Shanxi Township
21.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
35.6 nm NW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:16 2016