Baiyanchong, China Page

Other names: 白岩冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9034 Longitude 110.6785 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58047

Weather Charts


Baiyanchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangtou (1.3 nm)
Lianhe (1.6 nm)
Gulong (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Banshui (2.0 nm)
Linjiapo (2.5 nm)
Hedijiang (2.6 nm)
Houshan (2.7 nm)
Zuohelong (2.9 nm)
Caopo (1.4 nm)
Shuangji (1.6 nm)
Pipawan (1.9 nm)
Yingtang (2.3 nm)
Jianchong (2.7 nm)
Pingtouyuan (1.0 nm)
Hutang (2.1 nm)
Xikou (2.6 nm)
Cheshuidong (2.8 nm)
Gongjia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm W 242 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 73 nm N 350 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 72 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 79 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 106 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NE Shanxi Township
18.3 nm S Xupu South Railway Station
22.3 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
35.2 nm NW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:31 2016