Banshui, China Page

Other names: 板水

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9303 Longitude 110.7002 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54552

Weather Charts


Banshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linjiapo (2.1 nm)
Tangtou (2.4 nm)
Zuohelong (2.4 nm)
Houshan (2.8 nm)
Hedijiang (0.6 nm)
Huangjianao (1.1 nm)
Zhuangping (2.0 nm)
Wujiaping (2.3 nm)
Huangtan (2.3 nm)
Jiangjianao (2.4 nm)
Jianchong (2.1 nm)
Shangheichong (2.1 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Lanshixi (2.7 nm)
Caopo (0.8 nm)
Shuangji (1.5 nm)
Pipawan (1.6 nm)
Baiyanchong (2.0 nm)
Yingtang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 60 nm W 241 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 71 nm N 349 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 77 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 73 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 107 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE Shanxi Township
20.2 nm S Xupu South Railway Station
23.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
34.3 nm NW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:07 2016