Shangheichong, China Page

Other names: 上黑冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9339 Longitude 110.7391 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45134

Weather Charts


Shangheichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangheichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangheichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjianao (1.7 nm)
Hedijiang (1.7 nm)
Banshui (2.1 nm)
Shuangji (2.3 nm)
Caopo (2.4 nm)
Lanshixi (1.5 nm)
Zhuangping (1.6 nm)
Jigongchong (1.7 nm)
Leijiachong (1.9 nm)
Wujiaping (2.5 nm)
Maxi (1.0 nm)
Zexi (1.3 nm)
Guishannao (1.9 nm)
Hujialong (2.2 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Honghua (1.5 nm)
Jianchong (1.8 nm)
Pipawan (2.1 nm)
Taiyangchong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 62 nm W 242 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 71 nm N 347 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 75 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 75 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 106 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE Shanxi Township
21.0 nm S Xupu South Railway Station
25.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
35.1 nm NW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:31 2016