Taiyangchong, China Page

Other names: 太阳冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9011 Longitude 110.7628 Altitude (feet) 2798
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 46E Altitude (meters) 852
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79664

Weather Charts


Taiyangchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiyangchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiyangchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Jianchong (1.8 nm)
Yingtang (2.4 nm)
Pipawan (2.6 nm)
Shuangji (2.9 nm)
Honghua (0.8 nm)
Hujialong (0.9 nm)
Maxi (1.8 nm)
Zexi (1.9 nm)
Guishannao (2.1 nm)
Shangheichong (2.3 nm)
Hejia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Zhengjiang (2.5 nm)
Heitupo (2.7 nm)
Leyuan (3.1 nm)
Nanzhuwan (2.1 nm)
Liujiadong (2.3 nm)
Dongpo (3.1 nm)
Zaoping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 62 nm W 244 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 74 nm N 346 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 76 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 77 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 104 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Shanxi Township
19.8 nm SW Xupu South Railway Station
26.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
37.5 nm NW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:25 2016