Gongjia, China Page

Other names: 龚家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.8637 Longitude 110.7079 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20073

Weather Charts


Gongjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheshuidong (0.2 nm)
Pingtouyuan (2.7 nm)
Hutang (2.7 nm)
Zhaohaonao (2.9 nm)
Yingtang (1.7 nm)
Pipawan (2.6 nm)
Shuangji (2.6 nm)
Jianchong (2.7 nm)
Baiyanchong (2.8 nm)
Caopo (3.2 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Liujiadong (1.6 nm)
Nanzhuwan (2.0 nm)
Zaoping (2.5 nm)
Mijiang (1.0 nm)
Maoping (1.9 nm)
Huangmatian (3.0 nm)
Xiaohu (2.9 nm)
Hengluwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 59 nm W 244 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 75 nm N 349 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 74 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 80 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 103 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S Xupu South Railway Station
16.2 nm NE Shanxi Township
24.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
38.0 nm NW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:56 2016