Maoping, China Page

Other names: 毛坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.8375 Longitude 110.7264 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19140

Weather Charts


Maoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mijiang (1.4 nm)
Huangmatian (2.4 nm)
Shiqinlong (3.4 nm)
Zhaohaonao (3.3 nm)
Gongjia (1.9 nm)
Cheshuidong (2.0 nm)
Liujiadong (2.1 nm)
Nanzhuwan (2.1 nm)
Yingtang (3.2 nm)
Zaoping (1.6 nm)
Xiabaiyanta (2.1 nm)
Eliping (2.3 nm)
Dongpo (2.3 nm)
Xiaohu (1.1 nm)
Hengluwan (2.0 nm)
Liujiaochong (2.2 nm)
Lingxitang (2.4 nm)
Jiaoping (2.8 nm)
Caozijie (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 59 nm W 246 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 77 nm N 348 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 80 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 75 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 101 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Xupu South Railway Station
16.6 nm NE Shanxi Township
25.8 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
39.8 nm NW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:25 2016