Ludiping, China Page

Other names: 芦荻坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2269 Longitude 109.7431 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 44' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24924

Weather Charts


Ludiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tunshui (1.0 nm)
Jilong (1.9 nm)
Wangyanping (2.3 nm)
Qingshanchong (2.5 nm)
Qingshan (0.8 nm)
Yanglin'ao (2.0 nm)
Guchong (2.6 nm)
Diankanjiao (2.6 nm)
Jiangqiu (2.7 nm)
Qinjiatuan (0.9 nm)
Guanyindong (1.4 nm)
Shuangchong (1.8 nm)
Qianxiping (2.0 nm)
Yaotou (2.2 nm)
Chaxi (2.4 nm)
Kongtian (1.4 nm)
Weijiawan (1.6 nm)
Xixi (2.0 nm)
Qiancheng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 13 nm N 349 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 45 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 62 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.7 nm NE Huaihua South Railway Station
21.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
20.9 nm E Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:47 2016