Shuangchong, China Page

Other names: 双冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2443 Longitude 109.7704 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25040

Weather Charts


Shuangchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanglin'ao (1.3 nm)
Ludiping (1.8 nm)
Qingshan (1.8 nm)
Tunshui (2.8 nm)
Songjiaping (1.5 nm)
Zhupinglong (2.0 nm)
Oujiachong (2.8 nm)
Chaxi (0.7 nm)
Jianjiaolong (1.2 nm)
Dawuchang (1.4 nm)
Juhua (2.0 nm)
Bailixi (2.4 nm)
Niupolong (2.4 nm)
Sishengmiao (2.6 nm)
Qinjiatuan (1.2 nm)
Guanyindong (1.3 nm)
Qianxiping (1.3 nm)
Yaotou (2.2 nm)
Xixi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 12 nm N 342 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 45 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 64 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.0 nm NE Huaihua South Railway Station
19.5 nm E Wangtang, Hunan
20.4 nm E Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:48 2016