Qianxiping, China Page

Other names: 乾溪坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2241 Longitude 109.7810 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23346

Weather Charts


Qianxiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianxiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianxiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyindong (0.6 nm)
Qinjiatuan (1.1 nm)
Ludiping (2.0 nm)
Qingshan (2.5 nm)
Chaxi (1.2 nm)
Shuangchong (1.3 nm)
Dawuchang (1.4 nm)
Jianjiaolong (1.5 nm)
Juhua (2.1 nm)
Yanglin'ao (2.6 nm)
Sishengmiao (1.7 nm)
Niupolong (2.1 nm)
Liantang (2.4 nm)
Mayingtang (2.4 nm)
Yaotou (0.9 nm)
Xixi (1.7 nm)
Qiancheng (2.5 nm)
Huangbailong (2.6 nm)
Zhuxi'ao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 13 nm N 341 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 46 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 63 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
18.9 nm E Wangtang, Hunan
20.7 nm NE Huaihua South Railway Station
20.1 nm E Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:01 2016