Weijiawan, China Page

Other names: 危家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2002 Longitude 109.7379 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 1N Long (DMS) 109° 44' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22955

Weather Charts


Weijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kongtian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshanchong (1.6 nm)
Qiaotou (2.2 nm)
Baoyong (2.3 nm)
Tunshui (1.3 nm)
Ludiping (1.6 nm)
Qinjiatuan (2.0 nm)
Qingshan (2.3 nm)
Jilong (2.3 nm)
Xixi (1.4 nm)
Qiancheng (1.7 nm)
Guanyindong (2.2 nm)
Yaotou (2.3 nm)
Meichong'ao (1.3 nm)
Longwei (1.5 nm)
Shiziyuan (2.0 nm)
Jingzhuchong (2.3 nm)
Chayuanpo (2.4 nm)
Kangxi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 14 nm N 352 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 46 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 61 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.1 nm E Wangtang, Hunan
23.1 nm NE Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:31 2016