Jiaoxi, China Page

Other names: 蛟溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9718 Longitude 110.8700 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61710

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiuxi (1.1 nm)
Liping (1.9 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.6 nm)
Baizhusha (2.6 nm)
Shizi (1.2 nm)
Dawuli (1.5 nm)
Hejiaxi (2.0 nm)
Chenjiaxi (2.7 nm)
Hujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Datangwan (3.0 nm)
Jiangxi (1.5 nm)
Dayangjiao (1.9 nm)
Zhuxijiang (2.7 nm)
Daoshuidong (0.5 nm)
Zhoujia (1.6 nm)
Taojin (1.7 nm)
Huangpixi (2.4 nm)
Pengzhou (2.7 nm)
Shanghuangzhujie (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 71 nm N 341 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 69 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm W 243 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 82 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 105 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Shanxi Township
25.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.4 nm SW Xupu South Railway Station
37.6 nm NW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:36 2016