Jiangxi, China Page

Other names: 将溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9740 Longitude 110.8987 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34857

Weather Charts


Jiangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daoshuidong (1.3 nm)
Jiaoxi (1.5 nm)
Dawuli (2.2 nm)
Shizi (2.4 nm)
Zhoujia (2.5 nm)
Shijiuxi (2.6 nm)
Dayangjiao (1.2 nm)
Datangwan (2.1 nm)
Hejiaxi (2.2 nm)
Hujiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Ganchong'ao (3.2 nm)
Dengshan (2.0 nm)
Ganyeping (2.4 nm)
Yuantoushan (3.0 nm)
Zhuxijiang (1.8 nm)
Taojin (1.9 nm)
Huangpixi (2.9 nm)
Yezhutang (3.1 nm)
Shanghuangzhujie (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 68 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 71 nm N 340 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 71 nm W 243 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 84 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 105 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Shanxi Township
24.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
27.3 nm SW Xupu South Railway Station
37.3 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:31 2016