Liping, China Page

Other names: 栗坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9553 Longitude 110.8395 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135177

Weather Charts


Liping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingxi (1.6 nm)
Dongliping (1.8 nm)
Tongping (1.9 nm)
Xianjin Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Shijiuxi (1.0 nm)
Shizi (2.1 nm)
Baizhusha (2.3 nm)
Dawuli (2.8 nm)
Chenjiaxi (3.0 nm)
Zhoujia (1.3 nm)
Jiaoxi (1.9 nm)
Daoshuidong (2.0 nm)
Huangpixi (2.3 nm)
Taojin (2.3 nm)
Pengjiawan (0.8 nm)
Pengzhou (1.0 nm)
Leyuan (2.6 nm)
Xini (3.0 nm)
Hejia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 71 nm N 343 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 67 nm W 243 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 71 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 105 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Shanxi Township
24.6 nm SW Xupu South Railway Station
27.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
37.3 nm NW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:02 2016