Pengjiawan, China Page

Other names: 彭家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9442 Longitude 110.8323 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 56E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162014

Weather Charts


Pengjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongliping (1.3 nm)
Tongping (1.3 nm)
Xianjin Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Liping (0.8 nm)
Dapingxi (1.7 nm)
Shijiuxi (1.8 nm)
Baizhusha (2.8 nm)
Shizi (2.8 nm)
Zhoujia (1.6 nm)
Huangpixi (2.4 nm)
Jiaoxi (2.6 nm)
Daoshuidong (2.6 nm)
Taojin (2.6 nm)
Pengzhou (0.4 nm)
Leyuan (1.9 nm)
Xini (2.2 nm)
Hejia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Luolin (2.9 nm)
Pingpo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 72 nm N 343 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 67 nm W 243 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 72 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 80 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 104 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Shanxi Township
23.9 nm SW Xupu South Railway Station
28.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
37.6 nm NW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:32 2016