Xida, China Page

Other names: Hsi-ta,Hsi-ta-chen

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4289 Longitude 113.8303 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 113° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45533

Weather Charts


Xida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujia (2.0 nm)
Zhaoyi (3.2 nm)
Yanwa (3.8 nm)
Liujiaping (4.6 nm)
Liuguangfen (2.3 nm)
Gutai (4.5 nm)
Caojia (4.9 nm)
Liushuquan (5.2 nm)
Ganquan (3.3 nm)
Xipotu (5.0 nm)
Lingdi (5.0 nm)
Datan (2.1 nm)
Xiaofeng (3.0 nm)
Hezhang (3.9 nm)
Dongjiao (4.0 nm)
Huanglongkou (4.8 nm)
Gucheng (4.7 nm)
Baishan (5.3 nm)
Yumenkou (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 30 nm E 125
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 29 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 35 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 39 nm E 46
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 97 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Red Flag Canal
9.5 nm SE 114th meridian east
12.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
17.1 nm E Xiangtangshan Caves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:21 2016