Xipotu, China Page

Other names: 西坡凸

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3736 Longitude 113.9090 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 113° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43396

Weather Charts


Xipotu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipotu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipotu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gucheng (2.4 nm)
Hezhang (2.9 nm)
Datan (3.3 nm)
Huanglongkou (3.7 nm)
Yumenkou (4.5 nm)
Xiaofeng (4.3 nm)
Ganquan (2.3 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Lingdi (5.2 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dingyan (2.5 nm)
Huiyu (3.6 nm)
Tianjiazui (4.9 nm)
Huaifeng (1.8 nm)
Taicang (2.5 nm)
Wangmu (3.2 nm)
Yulaojiang (4.2 nm)
Duijiagoukou (4.3 nm)
Yanhuashui (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 25 nm E 124
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 26 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 39 nm N 39
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 38 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 102 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E 114th meridian east
7.3 nm W Red Flag Canal
13.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
15.4 nm NE Xiangtangshan Caves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:24 2016