Dingyan, China Page

Other names: 丁岩

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3567 Longitude 113.9570 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 24N Long (DMS) 113° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28339

Weather Charts


Dingyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taicang (2.3 nm)
Huaifeng (2.5 nm)
Xipotu (2.5 nm)
Wangmu (4.1 nm)
Gucheng (4.5 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Huiyu (2.8 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (4.3 nm)
Ganquan (4.4 nm)
Sanyi (3.0 nm)
Xujiatan (3.1 nm)
Wuhe (3.6 nm)
Nanyangcheng (4.2 nm)
Shangzhai (4.4 nm)
Tianjiazui (2.7 nm)
Yulaojiang (3.0 nm)
Yanhuashui (3.5 nm)
Duijiagoukou (4.0 nm)
Nandingye (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 23 nm E 125
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 24 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 38 nm N 35
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 40 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 104 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E 114th meridian east
9.5 nm W Red Flag Canal
11.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.4 nm NE Xiangtangshan Caves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:18 2016