Nandingye, China Page

Other names: 南丁冶

World:China:Henan
Latitude 36.2578 Longitude 113.9641 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 28N Long (DMS) 113° 57' 51E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27295

Weather Charts


Nandingye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandingye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandingye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaochang (2.8 nm)
Duijiagoukou (3.8 nm)
Zhongluzhai (4.1 nm)
Shangyanke (5.0 nm)
Yanhuashui (2.5 nm)
Yulaojiang (3.3 nm)
Tianjiazui (3.7 nm)
Taicang (5.0 nm)
Nanyangcheng (5.2 nm)
Dingyan (5.9 nm)
Dongshui (1.3 nm)
Lizhen (3.3 nm)
Haojing (3.8 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.9 nm)
Baishiwan (3.4 nm)
Bujutou (4.2 nm)
Weizhuang (4.9 nm)
Keleshan (5.7 nm)
Qingchi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 19 nm E 111
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 27 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 43 nm N 30
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 40 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 109 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N 114th meridian east
11.4 nm NW Red Flag Canal
15.2 nm S Linzhou, Henan
14.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:34 2016