Dongshui, China Page

Other names: 东水

World:China:Henan
Latitude 36.2617 Longitude 113.9909 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 42N Long (DMS) 113° 59' 27E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25897

Weather Charts


Dongshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandingye (1.3 nm)
Jiaochang (4.1 nm)
Duijiagoukou (4.6 nm)
Yanhuashui (2.5 nm)
Tianjiazui (3.3 nm)
Yulaojiang (3.8 nm)
Nanyangcheng (4.3 nm)
Xujiatan (5.5 nm)
Taicang (5.5 nm)
Lizhen (2.3 nm)
Haojing (2.5 nm)
Gangziyao (4.0 nm)
Xi'aikou (4.3 nm)
Jishan (4.2 nm)
Dongbangzuo (4.8 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Bujutou (3.7 nm)
Baishiwan (4.3 nm)
Qingchi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 18 nm E 114
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 26 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 42 nm N 29
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 41 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 110 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N 114th meridian east
12.5 nm NW Red Flag Canal
14.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
13.1 nm E Cao Cao Mausoleum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:21 2016