Jiaochang, China Page

Other names: 教场

World:China:Henan
Latitude 36.2300 Longitude 113.9164 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 48N Long (DMS) 113° 54' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48227

Weather Charts


Jiaochang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaochang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyanke (3.0 nm)
Wujiashui (3.5 nm)
Zhongluzhai (2.8 nm)
Duijiagoukou (4.3 nm)
Yulaojiang (4.8 nm)
Yanhuashui (4.8 nm)
Wangmu (5.9 nm)
Taicang (6.2 nm)
Nandingye (2.8 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Dongshui (4.1 nm)
Bujutou (5.3 nm)
Baishiwan (1.7 nm)
Weizhuang (2.3 nm)
Linxianzhan (3.8 nm)
Keleshan (4.6 nm)
Chengbei (4.9 nm)
Donghuangmu (5.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 21 nm E 105
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 30 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 38 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 46 nm N 32
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 102 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE 114th meridian east
10.6 nm NW Red Flag Canal
12.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Henan province
12.9 nm S Linzhou, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:47 2016