Huanglongkou, China Page

Other names: 黄龙口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3487 Longitude 113.8400 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 55N Long (DMS) 113° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51429

Weather Charts


Huanglongkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglongkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglongkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishan (1.2 nm)
Dongjiao (3.8 nm)
Huanghou (4.1 nm)
Hezhang (1.2 nm)
Xiaofeng (2.1 nm)
Datan (2.9 nm)
Niujia (4.2 nm)
Xida (4.8 nm)
Ganquan (4.5 nm)
Gucheng (1.2 nm)
Wangmu (2.5 nm)
Huaifeng (3.3 nm)
Xipotu (3.7 nm)
Taicang (4.0 nm)
Duijiagoukou (4.4 nm)
Yumenkou (1.2 nm)
Zhaosuo (3.1 nm)
Zhongluzhai (5.4 nm)
Shangyanke (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 27 nm E 117
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 30 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 35 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 42 nm N 41
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 101 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Red Flag Canal
7.7 nm E 114th meridian east
16.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
17.7 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:11 2016