Gutai, China Page

Other names: 古台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.5018 Longitude 113.8530 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 51' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18361

Weather Charts


Gutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushuquan (3.3 nm)
Yanwa (4.7 nm)
Zhaoyi (5.3 nm)
Xiaoche (5.3 nm)
Sanhe (5.7 nm)
Gengle (6.3 nm)
Houlijia (2.9 nm)
Xipo (4.0 nm)
Nanyangzhuang (6.9 nm)
Caojia (1.9 nm)
Lu'ersi (3.6 nm)
Lingdi (4.4 nm)
Nanping (5.3 nm)
Liuguangfen (2.8 nm)
Xida (4.5 nm)
Ganquan (5.9 nm)
Datan (6.4 nm)
Niujia (6.1 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 27 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 32 nm E 132
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 35 nm E 50
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 38 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 94 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Red Flag Canal
9.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
11.5 nm SE 114th meridian east
14.9 nm E Xiangtangshan Caves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:29 2016