Shahexin, China Page

Other names: 沙河辛

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9317 Longitude 115.3625 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 54N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 45E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56635

Weather Charts


Shahexin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahexin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahexin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Maizi Wuying (1.2 nm)
Jiumafang (1.9 nm)
Chengzhizhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongjia (2.7 nm)
Youfang (1.5 nm)
Songzhuang (1.6 nm)
Qiangezhai (2.1 nm)
Simafang (2.6 nm)
Dazhai (1.3 nm)
Liuhebeizhai (1.5 nm)
Zhonglingtou (2.0 nm)
Weijia (2.4 nm)
Shaliuzhai (2.6 nm)
Baiguoshu (1.4 nm)
Jingwangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.0 nm)
Caizhai (2.7 nm)
Wanhuzhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 44 nm W 266
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 49 nm E 46
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 51 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 86 nm N 338 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 109 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Zaoyuan Township
11.1 nm SW Qiu County
16.7 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei
17.2 nm E Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:41 2016