Baiguoshu, China Page

Other names: 白果树

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9099 Longitude 115.3735 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 25E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55844

Weather Charts


Baiguoshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguoshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguoshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengzhuang (1.0 nm)
Jingwangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Maizi Wuying (1.6 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Caizhai (1.9 nm)
Dazhai (1.1 nm)
Shahexin (1.4 nm)
Liuhebeizhai (1.8 nm)
Youfang (2.9 nm)
Songzhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhonglingtou (1.4 nm)
Malan (1.6 nm)
Taipingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Jinghuzhai (2.4 nm)
Dalu (2.4 nm)
Wanhuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Beihuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhangcun (2.1 nm)
Xiaodazhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 49 nm E 45
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 45 nm W 268
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 51 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm N 338 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 107 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Zaoyuan Township
10.9 nm SW Qiu County
16.9 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei
16.4 nm E Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:54 2016