Qiligou, China Page

Other names: 七里沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0251 Longitude 114.2714 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 17E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Qiligou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiligou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duizi (1.7 nm)
Tielingwa (2.6 nm)
Shiyaogou (4.1 nm)
Kouzitou (2.0 nm)
Shangkouzitou (2.6 nm)
Xiwan (4.9 nm)
Goumendi (5.2 nm)
Laoyangquan (2.1 nm)
Laoluqu (2.7 nm)
Jiemashi (3.4 nm)
Dadaogou (3.9 nm)
Laolukou (4.1 nm)
Duanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Shanzi (1.5 nm)
Lingdi (2.1 nm)
Dongjia (3.8 nm)
Hongtushan (4.7 nm)
Baozhu (4.3 nm)
Sujiatai (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 48 nm S 155 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 59 nm E 100
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 72 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 66 nm W 308
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 107 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm W 114th meridian east
24.5 nm S Jiukouzi Township
25.1 nm N Lingqiu County
24.1 nm NW Battle of Pingxingguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:23 2016