Dongjia, China Page

Other names: 董家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.9639 Longitude 114.2947 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 17' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Dongjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangleibu (3.5 nm)
Sujiatai (3.4 nm)
Baozhu (3.7 nm)
Lingdi (1.9 nm)
Duanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Shanzi (2.9 nm)
Laoluqu (3.5 nm)
Qiligou (3.8 nm)
Duizi (4.0 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Fangli (2.1 nm)
Taoyuan (3.1 nm)
Weizigou (3.9 nm)
Hongtushan (1.3 nm)
Mafu'an (2.0 nm)
Tianzikou (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.6 nm)
Kangjiagou (3.7 nm)
Xiazhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 45 nm S 155 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 57 nm E 97
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 75 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 70 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NW 114th meridian east
20.7 nm S Jiukouzi Township
27.2 nm S Shangfang Township, Hebei
26.8 nm SW Zhaitou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:52 2016