Hongtushan, China Page

Other names: 红土山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.9465 Longitude 114.2778 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 40E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongtushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangleibu (2.3 nm)
Sujiatai (2.6 nm)
Baozhu (3.2 nm)
Shangshagou (3.4 nm)
Dongjia (1.3 nm)
Lingdi (3.0 nm)
Shanzi (3.5 nm)
Duanzhuang (4.1 nm)
Duizi (4.4 nm)
Qiligou (4.7 nm)
Tianzikou (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.4 nm)
Fangli (3.0 nm)
Mafu'an (1.2 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Kangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.9 nm)
Majushi (4.7 nm)
Liushudi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 44 nm S 153 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 58 nm E 96
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 76 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 70 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW 114th meridian east
19.8 nm S Jiukouzi Township
25.5 nm SW Zhaitou Township
23.9 nm SW Nanying Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:44 2016