Liushudi, China Page

Other names: 柳树底

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.8981 Longitude 114.2156 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 12' 56E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69360

Weather Charts


Liushudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdongcao (3.5 nm)
Shicaogou (3.1 nm)
Sanlinghui (3.4 nm)
Fahua (3.8 nm)
Shangshagou (1.0 nm)
Shangleibu (2.0 nm)
Sujiatai (3.4 nm)
Baozhu (4.2 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Majushi (3.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Shuangmiao (1.4 nm)
Tuling (1.9 nm)
Magou (2.2 nm)
Fuping (3.4 nm)
Nanwan (3.3 nm)
Dayuan (3.7 nm)
Beigaofukou (4.6 nm)
Fangtaikou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 43 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 61 nm E 93
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 69 nm W 315
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 77 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 101 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NW 114th meridian east
18.0 nm SE Jiukouzi Township
19.8 nm SW Nanying Township
21.6 nm SW Zhaitou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:44 2016