Shangkouzitou, China Page

Other names: 上扣子头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0676 Longitude 114.2744 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Shangkouzitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkouzitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkouzitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tielingwa (3.1 nm)
Xieziping (3.3 nm)
Goumendi (2.7 nm)
Xiwan (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhuangcun (5.5 nm)
Shangguan (5.6 nm)
Laoyangquan (1.9 nm)
Dadaogou (3.1 nm)
Laolukou (3.2 nm)
Jiemashi (3.6 nm)
Gudao (4.5 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (5.1 nm)
Kouzitou (0.6 nm)
Qiligou (2.6 nm)
Duanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Duizi (3.6 nm)
Shanzi (4.0 nm)
Laoluqu (4.0 nm)
Lingdi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 51 nm S 157 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 59 nm E 103
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 69 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 65 nm W 307
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 104 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm W 114th meridian east
22.6 nm N Lingqiu County
22.2 nm NW Battle of Pingxingguan
22.3 nm NW Pingxing Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:33 2016