Saluo, China Page

Other names: 洒落

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2809 Longitude 112.2426 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 33E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54524

Weather Charts


Saluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuling (2.1 nm)
Huangmen (2.8 nm)
Xingzhuang (1.8 nm)
Mengcun (2.6 nm)
Xiyezhai (3.4 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.5 nm)
Wuzhuang (4.1 nm)
Fandian (1.1 nm)
Youfang (1.8 nm)
Ganhe (2.0 nm)
Liangwa (2.8 nm)
Gucheng (0.7 nm)
Lianggeta (1.1 nm)
Lumiao (1.3 nm)
Shanshenmiaogou (2.2 nm)
Dashiqiao (2.2 nm)
Luanchigou (3.3 nm)
Gaotun (3.2 nm)
Aokou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 28 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 48 nm S 137
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 61 nm E 56
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 80 nm S 166 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm N Yiyang County, Henan
13.4 nm SE Ruyang County
15.1 nm SW Song County
15.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:26 2016