Jiuzhai, China Page

Other names: 旧寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3308 Longitude 112.2799 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93679

Weather Charts


Jiuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyezhai (1.0 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xisun (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhangtun (3.3 nm)
Xuyang (3.6 nm)
Yanghaishan (1.6 nm)
Changhaishan (2.5 nm)
Potou (3.5 nm)
Mudian (3.8 nm)
Songdian (3.8 nm)
Zhongxi (1.9 nm)
Yanglou (2.6 nm)
Ganhe (1.7 nm)
Fandian (2.4 nm)
Sanwang (3.0 nm)
Youfang (3.6 nm)
Saluo (3.5 nm)
Lumiao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 25 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 49 nm S 141
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 57 nm E 57
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 82 nm S 168 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Yiyang County, Henan
12.3 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
14.1 nm SE Ruyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:30 2016