Sanwang, China Page

Other names: 三王

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2928 Longitude 112.3181 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 34N Long (DMS) 112° 19' 5E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83908

Weather Charts


Sanwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhe (2.3 nm)
Youfang (2.4 nm)
Fandian (2.9 nm)
Yanglou (1.6 nm)
Zhongxi (2.6 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.0 nm)
Shuangtou (3.4 nm)
Houfushan (1.5 nm)
Qianfushan (1.7 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.2 nm)
Xingfuzhai (2.7 nm)
Huanglianshu (2.9 nm)
Zhangyuan (3.3 nm)
Yanjian (3.3 nm)
Shangli (1.6 nm)
Luozhuang (2.0 nm)
Tianyuan (2.7 nm)
Liangwa (2.8 nm)
Nandigou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 27 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 46 nm S 141
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 57 nm E 54
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 80 nm S 169 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 80 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Ruyang County
11.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
12.8 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.4 nm NW Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:26 2016