Luanchigou, China Page

Other names: 栾池沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2261 Longitude 112.2381 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 34N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30438

Weather Charts


Luanchigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanchigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanchigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaotun (1.3 nm)
Xiaweimusi (1.5 nm)
Luhun (2.8 nm)
Shibeiwa (3.0 nm)
Chengcun (3.0 nm)
Shanshenmiaogou (1.3 nm)
Dashiqiao (2.0 nm)
Lianggeta (2.2 nm)
Lumiao (2.5 nm)
Gucheng (2.8 nm)
Saluo (3.3 nm)
Youfang (3.3 nm)
Aokou (1.9 nm)
Jiugao (2.0 nm)
Liangwa (3.0 nm)
Shangmeizhuang (3.1 nm)
Wangcheng (2.8 nm)
Xipo (2.8 nm)
Zhanghugou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 31 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 45 nm E 134
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 63 nm E 53
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 77 nm S 165 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 79 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SW Song County
12.1 nm E Ruyang County
17.8 nm N Yiyang County, Henan
17.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:21 2016