Dashiqiao, China Page

Other names: 大石桥

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2522 Longitude 112.2143 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 112° 12' 51E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15310

Weather Charts


Dashiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashiqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tengwanggou (2.5 nm)
Siyuangou (2.9 nm)
Da'antou (3.3 nm)
Gucheng (1.5 nm)
Yuling (1.8 nm)
Saluo (2.2 nm)
Huangmen (3.0 nm)
Fandian (3.4 nm)
Mengcun (3.8 nm)
Shanshenmiaogou (0.7 nm)
Lianggeta (1.6 nm)
Lumiao (2.3 nm)
Aokou (3.2 nm)
Gaotun (1.1 nm)
Luanchigou (2.0 nm)
Xiaweimusi (2.6 nm)
Luhun (2.6 nm)
Chengcun (2.6 nm)
Shibeiwa (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 30 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 47 nm S 135
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 63 nm E 55
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 78 nm S 165 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 78 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Song County
16.0 nm N Yiyang County, Henan
13.8 nm SE Ruyang County
18.3 nm NW Yichuan County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:30 2016