Jiugao, China Page

Other names: 九皋

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2142 Longitude 112.2758 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 16' 33E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40157

Weather Charts


Jiugao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiugao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiugao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luanchigou (2.0 nm)
Shanshenmiaogou (3.1 nm)
Xiaweimusi (3.0 nm)
Gaotun (3.3 nm)
Aokou (1.2 nm)
Liangwa (2.5 nm)
Lumiao (3.1 nm)
Lianggeta (3.3 nm)
Youfang (3.4 nm)
Shangli (3.7 nm)
Shangmeizhuang (1.1 nm)
Magou (2.3 nm)
Dongxiao'ao (2.6 nm)
Zhangling (2.5 nm)
Tianyuan (2.9 nm)
Xipo (1.3 nm)
Zhanghugou (2.6 nm)
Wangcheng (2.7 nm)
Liugou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 32 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 44 nm S 135
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 62 nm E 52
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 75 nm S 167 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 81 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Ruyang County
13.4 nm SW Song County
16.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
17.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:25 2016