Qiuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 丘庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5433 Longitude 114.8895 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 22E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45453

Weather Charts


Qiuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwan (0.8 nm)
Guoweizi (1.4 nm)
Shilou (2.2 nm)
Wangyan (2.4 nm)
Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.3 nm)
Daliuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Shicaiyuan (2.2 nm)
Luolou (2.5 nm)
Xiaohuangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Huozhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaweizi (1.9 nm)
Caolin (2.4 nm)
Xuweizi (2.8 nm)
Zhuweizi (2.9 nm)
Shelaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Peizhai (3.6 nm)
Zhongzhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 47 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Xincai County
20.2 nm N 115th meridian east
21.7 nm NE Tangcun, Xincai County
27.9 nm NW Pingyu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:13 2016