Liuwan, China Page

Other names: 刘湾

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5344 Longitude 114.8772 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 38E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45454

Weather Charts


Liuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangyan (1.6 nm)
Shilou (1.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiazhai (2.7 nm)
Baitudian (2.7 nm)
Xilizhuang (3.3 nm)
Guoweizi (1.3 nm)
Daliuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Luolou (2.7 nm)
Shicaiyuan (2.8 nm)
Xiaohuangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Qiuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Huozhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiaweizi (2.7 nm)
Caolin (2.7 nm)
Shelaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Peizhai (3.3 nm)
Jiangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhongzhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 48 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE Xincai County
20.9 nm N 115th meridian east
22.5 nm NE Tangcun, Xincai County
28.1 nm NW Pingyu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:10 2016