Fanying, China Page

Other names: 藩营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8575 Longitude 114.5957 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 45E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49807

Weather Charts


Fanying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaomiao (0.9 nm)
Gaotai (1.9 nm)
Wuwan (2.9 nm)
Qigou (3.4 nm)
Zhanggang (3.4 nm)
Xiawan (3.3 nm)
Malou (0.7 nm)
Guozhuang (1.8 nm)
Liangkou (2.5 nm)
Heilizhuang (2.9 nm)
Yuying (3.3 nm)
Fengzhai (3.6 nm)
Lishuyuan (1.0 nm)
Yuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaohuozhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xinsunwan (2.2 nm)
Likuizhuang (3.5 nm)
Pengzhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 57 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Pingyu County
14.8 nm NW Runan County
18.2 nm SW Zhengyang County
20.7 nm E Xincai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:45 2016