Wuwan, China Page

Other names: 吴湾

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8421 Longitude 114.5419 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 31E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40387

Weather Charts


Wuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lugang (0.8 nm)
Wugang (1.2 nm)
Hegang (1.9 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.1 nm)
Pengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xionggang (2.2 nm)
Beihu (3.0 nm)
Gaotai (1.2 nm)
Xiawan (2.1 nm)
Changhu (3.1 nm)
Qigou (3.2 nm)
Longwan (3.1 nm)
Xinsunwan (2.0 nm)
Zhaomiao (2.1 nm)
Fanying (2.9 nm)
Zhanggang (1.4 nm)
Yingang (2.3 nm)
Suzhuang (3.3 nm)
Guodian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 60 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Pingyu County
13.4 nm NW Runan County
16.0 nm SW Zhengyang County
23.0 nm E Xincai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:42 2016