Yulin, China Page

Other names: 于林

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.7984 Longitude 129.4250 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 47' 54N Long (DMS) 129° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2097

Weather Charts


Yulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqingchuan Caifaqu (2.3 nm)
Sanchahe (5.5 nm)
Weiling Sanduan Qingniangdian (5.8 nm)
Nancha Cheliangduan Candi (7.8 nm)
Chenming Jingyingsuo Sanduan (8.7 nm)
Baoquan (8.6 nm)
Xingxing (10.0 nm)
Liangzihe Linchang (11.3 nm)
Liushu Hezi (2.9 nm)
Weilingsuo Nongye Yiduan (3.4 nm)
Baishichang (4.8 nm)
Jiugongli (5.4 nm)
Beiyang (5.4 nm)
Weiling (6.1 nm)
Liangzihe (6.7 nm)
Heixiazigou (7.7 nm)
Yonglin (7.1 nm)
Dajixing (9.3 nm)
Cuigang Linchang (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 59 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 42 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm NW Nancha District
29.1 nm S Mudan River
21.1 nm E Tangyuan County
26.5 nm SE Hejiang Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:57 2016