Sanchahe, China Page

Other names: 三岔河

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.8540 Longitude 129.3180 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 46° 51' 14N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 5E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3634

Weather Charts


Sanchahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongwei Qingniandian (4.6 nm)
Changhe (7.0 nm)
Dongfanghong Jingyingsuo (8.6 nm)
Liming (9.6 nm)
Liangzihe Linchang (6.6 nm)
Chenming Qingnian Erdui (10.5 nm)
Guoqing Canchang (10.7 nm)
Xingxing (9.0 nm)
Liming Gongduan (12.1 nm)
Hongxing (10.4 nm)
Dashigou Candi (11.7 nm)
Daqingchuan Caifaqu (3.2 nm)
Yulin (5.5 nm)
Nancha Cheliangduan Candi (6.8 nm)
Weiling Sanduan Qingniangdian (6.4 nm)
Chenming Jingyingsuo Sanduan (7.9 nm)
Liushu Hezi (8.4 nm)
Weilingsuo Nongye Yiduan (7.6 nm)
Baoquan (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 55 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 47 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Nancha District
33.3 nm S Mudan River
24.7 nm E Tangyuan County
37.6 nm N Xilin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:33 2016